NEW
  >   產品中心   >   正文

E1 to Ethernet Protocol Converter (GFP)

This model adopts inverse multiplexing technology that transmitting 10/100BaseTs or 10/100Base-FX Ethernet over 1 E1 link. Employing Ethernet-over-PDH technique, it allows the transport of native Ethernet frames over the well-established PDH telecommunications infrastructure. This enables carriers to make use of the extensive legacy PDH and TDM equipment to provide new Ethernet-centric services. It supports flexible configuration if 1 E1 links, auto-detecting the number of E1 and selecting the available channels. It allows certain delay between the E1 link. The rate of one link is 1980kbps, and 7920kbps for 4 links.

Description

This model adopts inverse multiplexing technology that transmitting 10/100BaseTs or 10/100Base-FX Ethernet over 1 E1 link.

Employing Ethernet-over-PDH technique, it allows the transport of native Ethernet frames over the well-established PDH telecommunications infrastructure. This enables carriers to make use of the extensive legacy PDH and TDM equipment to provide new Ethernet-centric services. It supports flexible configuration if 1 E1 links, auto-detecting the number of E1 and selecting the available channels. It allows certain delay between the E1 link. The rate of one link is 1980kbps, and 7920kbps for 4 links.

Features

n Realize transparent transmission of Ethernet data over 1 E1 channel. 

n Provide 100BaseTs Ethernet (or 100Base-FX Ethernet)

n Allow 1 E1 channels up to 220ms transmission delay. When the delay exceeds allowed limit range, it can stop transmitting data automatically. 

n Supports Dynamic Ethernet MAC address (4096) with local address filter function.

n Has 2 loop back functions: E1 local loop, E1 remote loop.

n E1 interface compatible with ITU-T G.703, and G.823. not supporting signal timeslot.

n CLK mode: support internal CLK mode and E1 line CLK mode. E1 line CLK realizes auto-switch over the E1 line according the signal quality.

n Compatible with ITU-T protocol: G.7041 (GFP-F), G.7042 (VCAT, LCAS), G.7043, G.8040.

n E1 loop detecting: if any channel of E1 loop detected, it will cut off the channel. And after the loop released, the channel will be renewal.

n Supports resetting remote system from local system.

n Support Console management and WEB management.

Parameter 

        E1 interface

Standard: E1 interface Compatible with G.703 standard.

Rate: 2.048Mbit/s±50ppm

Coding: HDB3

Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance)/ 120Ω (balance)

Connector: BNC (75Ω)/ RJ45 (120Ω)

Jitter Performance:  According to G.742 and G.823 

 

10/100Base-T 

Rate: 10/100M, full/half duplex auto-adapt.

Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC address table: 4096 MAC addresses.

Ethernet buffer: 64Mbits SDRAM

Physical interface: RJ45, support AUTO-MDIX (cross over and straight through auto-adapt)

 

  10/100Base-FX

Rate: 100M, full duplex 

Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC address table: 4096 MAC addresses.

Ethernet buffer: 64Mbits SDRAM

Physical interface: FC/SC

Dimension

 Desktop type: 210(W) × 140 (L) x 30(H) mm

Operating environment

Voltage: AC180V ~ 240V; DC –48V

Power Consumption: ≤5W 

Working temperature: -10°C~50°C

Storage temperature: -15°C~70°C

Humidity: 95 %

今天河南快3和直走势图